Commissions/Committees

Americanism
Chairman
Sean Brandon

Chairman Sean Brandon:
Collins Squadron 229
Adelanto, CA

Technical Adviser
Tony Cortez

Committee Members:

Alex Kay
Matt Mazzarella
John Neustadt
Mike Espinosa

Children & Youth
Chairman
Tim Aboudara, Sr.

Chairman Aboudara:
Martin Slobodnik Squadron 338
Rohnert Park, CA

Technical Adviser
Vacant

Committee Members:

Gil Desmeules
Tiny Stuart

Commander &
Adjustant
Advisory Committee
Paul Rodriguez

Chairman Rodriguez:
Carmel-by-the-Sea Squadron 512
Carmel, CA

Technical Adviser
Vacant

Committee Members
Mark Severance
Jim Fischer

Committee
to Instruct
Mark Severance

Chairman Severance:
Squadron 289
Riverside, CA

Technical Advisor

Vacant

Committee Members
Jim Fischer

Constitution & By-Laws
Chairman
Alex Brandon

Chairman Alex Brandon:
Leo Collins Squadron 229
Adelanto, CA

Technical Adviser
Howard Darter

Committee Members
Lee Lombard
Bruce Allen
David Thompson
Larry Nydahl

Convention City
Chairman
Ned Fox

Chairman Nedley:
Squadron 521
Rio Linda, CA

Technical Adviser
Vacant

Committee Members

Michael Crowe, Sr.

DEC/Convention
Advisory
Vacant

Chairman:

Technical Advisor

Committee Members

Finance
Chairman
Matt Parsons

Chairman Parsons:
Squadron 289
Riverside, CA

Technical Advisors:

Larry Kirven
Tiny Stuart

Committee Members:
Jim Fischer
Bill Hernandez
Paul Rodriguez
Mark Severance
Ned Fox

Internal Affairs
Chairman
Paul Rodriguez

Chairman Rodriguez:
Carmel-by-the-Sea Squadron 512
Carmel, CA

Technical Advisor
Howard Darter

Committee Members
Tim Saucedo
Lee Lombard
Bradley Cook

Leadership
Chairman
Gene Sacco

Chairman Sacco:
Squadron 13
Pasadena, CA

Technical Advisor
Vacant

Committee Members
Sean Brandon
Ken Sutton
Matt Mazzarella
Alex Brandon
Ryan Pratt

Legislative
North
Roy Santiago

Chairman Santiago:
Scranton & Qualle Hughson Squadron 872
Hughson, CA

Legislative
South
Gilbert Mares

Chairman Mares:
Squadron 13
Pasadena, CA

Nat'l Guest Relations
Chairman
Vacant

Chairman:

Technical Advisor
Vacant

Committee Members
Mark Severance
Matt Parsons

Public Relations
Chairman
Jim Yocum

Chairman Yocum:
Ronald Reagan – Palisades, Squadron 283
Pacific Palisades, CA

Technical Adviser
John "Durk" Durkin

Committee Members:

Vacant

Technology
Chairman
Ryan Pratt

Chairman Pratt:
Squadron 43
Hollywood, CA

Technical Advisor
Vacant

Committee Members:

Vacant

VA&R
Chairman
Steve Villegas

Chairman Villegas:
Squadron 419
Santa Clara, CA

Technical Advisor
Vacant

Committee Members:

Ken Sutton
Tim Saucedo
John Kirwin
David Barfknecht

VE&E
Chairman
Hank Elder

Chairman Elder:
Ronald Reagan – Palisades, Squadron 283
Pacific Palisades, CA

Technical Advisor

Vacant

Committee Members
Vacant

Webmaster &
Newsletter Editor
John "Durk" Durkin

Chairman Durk:
Newport Harbor Post 291
Newport Beach, CA

Technical Advisor

Vacant

Committee Members
Jim Yocum

Ways & Means
Chairman
Bill Bryant

Chairman Bryant:
Squadron 119
El Dorado, CA

Technical Advisor
Vacant

Committee Members:

Sean Brandon
Ryan Pratt
Jerry Salgado

Youth Camp
Coordinator
Vacant

Chairman:

Technical Advisor

Vacant
Committee Members
Vacant

Youth
Honor Guard
Tiny Stuart

Chairman Tiny:
Scranton & Qualle Hughson Post 872
Hughson, CA

Technical Advisor
Vacant

Committee Members
Vacant

Membership North
Al Delsid

Chairman Delsid:
Squadron 293
Cloverdale, CA

Membership
Chairman
Jeff Flynt

Chairman Flynt:
J.B. Clark Squadron
Escondido, CA

Technical Advisor
Vacant

Committee Members
Tim Aboudara, Sr.
Bruce Allen
David Barfknecht
Gil Desmeules
Tom Doran
Bill Hernandez
John Kirwin
Chad McKay
Paul Martin
John Paine
Tim Saucedo
David Smith Jr.
Ken Sutton
Steve Villegas

Members South
Jeff Gottfredson

Chairman Gottfredson:
Newport Harbor Squadron 291
Newport Beach, CA