Commissions/Committees

Americanism
Chairman
David Smith, Sr.

Committee Members:
John Paine
Tom McCure
Hank Elder
Al Delsid

Children & Youth
Chairman
Tim Aboudara, Sr.

Committee Members:
Gil Desmeules
Robert Edwards
Tom Doran
John Mejia

Constitution & By-Laws
Chairman
Walt Butler

Committee Members:
Bill Hernandez
George Curtis

Convention City
Chairman
Steve Villegas

Committee Members:
Ned Fox
Ken Sutton

Finance
Chairman
Matt Parsons

Technical Advisors:
Michael Fox
Don Bedell

Committee Members:
George Curtis (PDC)
James Fischer (PDC)
Ned Fox (PDC)
Mark "Doc" Severance (PDC)
Richard Klein
James Eubanks

Internal Affairs
Chairman
Frank Meraz, Jr. (PDC)

Committee Members:
Ken Sutton
Tim Saucedo
Steve Villegas
Mike Losoya

Leadership
Chairman
Mark Severance (PDC)

Committee Members:
Ned Fox (PDC)
James Fischer

Legislative
North
Walt Butler

Post 491, Ceres, CA

Legislative
South
Gilbert Mares
Nat'l Guest Relations
Chairman
Mark "Doc" Severance (PDC)

Committee Members:
Michael Fox (PDC)
Matt Parsons (PDC)

Public Relations
Chairman
John "Durk" Durkin

Committee Members:
Jim Yocum
David Gardner
Julian Jardin

Technology
Chairman
Jim Yocum

Committee Members:
John "Durk" Durkin
Bill Hernandez
David Gardener
Juliano Jardin

VA&R
Chairman
Roger Coggins

Committee Members:
Art Cope
Mike Losoya
Art Carlos
Steve Villegas

Ways & Means
Chairman
Bill Bryant

Committee Members:
Russel Bloomgarden
Steve Villegas
Sandy Loeb

VE&E
Chairman
Greg Frost

Committee Members:
James Fischer
Steven Severin
Tomidan Jordan
Hank Elder

Youth Activities
Chairman
Raymond Stuart

Committee Members:
Jeremy James

Webmaster &
Newsletter Editor
John "Durk" Durkin

Committee Members:
Jim Yocum

Membership
Chairman
James Fischer

Membership Committee:
ALL MEMBERS
   - IT'S YOUR RESPONSIBILITY
   - ASK SOMEONE AND RECRUIT!

Commander &
Adjustant
Advisory Committee

Members-at-Large
Mark "Doc"Severance (PDC)
Frank Meraz Jr. (PDC)
George Curtis (PDC)
Ned Fox (PDC)
Michael Fox (PDC)
Paul Mesmer (PDC)
Howard Darter (PDC-Dept & Detachment)