District Commanders

This page is a work in progress – if you have info on any of the missing Districts, Commanders, and/or photos, please send to webmaster@salcalifornia.com Photo of the Commanders will be added as I get them.  – Thank you!  

DISTRICT COMMANDERS IN AREA 1 

Vacant -
Commander
District 1
(Del Norte, Humboldt & Mendocino Counties)
Adjutant - Vacant
Advisor - Vacant

View Squadrons within District 1

Frank Minear
Commander
District 2
(Siskiyou, Trinity & Shasta Counties)
Adjutant: Vacant
Advisor: Willy Brown

View Squadrons within District 2

Vacant -
Commander
District 4
(Yuba, Sutter, Colusa, Tehama, Butte & Glenn Counties)
Adjutant: Vacant
Advisor: Vacantn

View Squadrons within District 4

Al Delsid
Commander
District 5
(Lake, Sonoma, Marin, Napa & Solano Counties)
Adjutant: Vacant
Advisor: Vacantn

View Squadrons within District 5

Breyden Ashley
Commander
District 6
(Sacramento & Yolo Counties)
Adjutant: Jeremy James
Advisor: Steven Culp

View Squadrons within District 6

Bill Bryant
Commander
District 7
(El Dorado, Nevada & Placer Counties)
Adjutant: Vacant
Advisor: Vacant

View Squadrons within District 7

DISTRICT COMMANDERS IN AREA 2 

Vacant -
Commander
District 8
(San Francisco)
Adjutant - Vacant
Advisor - Vacant

View Squadrons within District 8
Vacant -
Commander
District 9
(Contra Costa County)
Adjutant - Vacant
Advisor - Vacant

View Squadrons within District 9
Vacant -
Commander
District 10
(Alameda County)
Adjutant - Vacant
Advisor - Vacant

View Squadrons within District 10
Vacant -
Commander
District 13
(Santa Clara County)
Adjutant - Vacant
Advisor - Vacant

View Squadrons within District 13
 

DISTRICT COMMANDERS IN AREA 3 

Vacant -
Commander
District 11
(San Joaquin, Amador, Calaveras & Alpine Counties)
Adjutant - Vacant
Advisor - Vacant

View Squadrons within District 11
David Smith Sr.
Commander
District 12
(Stanislaus, Merced, Mariposa, Tuolume Counties, and that portion of Mardera County lying north of the Fresno River)
Adjutant - Gene Hamill
Advisor - John Kerwin

View Squadrons within District 12
Jonathon Ritter
Commaner
District 12
(Fresno & King Counties, and that portion of Mardera County lying south of the Fresno River)
Adjutant - Robert Stover
Advisor - Andrew Berard

View Squadrons within District 12

DISTRICT COMMANDERS IN AREA 4 

DISTRICT COMMANDERS IN AREA 5 

Sandy Loeb
District 21
(Riversides County)
Adjutant - Vacant
Advisor - Edward Vondra

View Squadrons within District 21
William Hernandez
Commander
District 22
(San Diego County)
Adjutant - Glenn Smith
Advisor - Larry Schultheis

View Squadrons within District 22
Tim Sauceso
Commander
District 25
(San Bernardino County)
Adjutant - James Fischer
Advisor - Vacant

View Squadrons within District 25
John Paine
District 29
(Orange County)
Adjutant - George Willis
Advisor - Chris Neiffer

View Squadrons within District 29
Vacant -
Commander
District 30
(Imperial County)
Adjutant - Vacant
Advisor - Vacant

View Squadrons within District 30
 

DISTRICT COMMANDERS IN AREA 6 

District 16
(Ventura, San Luis Obispo & Counties, except Cuyama Valley)
Adjutant - Vacant
Advisor - Vacant

View Squadrons within District 16
Jesse Bradshaw
Commander
District 18
(Los Angeles County)
Adjutant - George Curtiss
Advisor - Chris Affolter Sr.

View Squadrons within District 18
Vacant -
Commander
District 20
(Los Angeles County)
Adjutant - Vacant
Advisor - Vacant

View Squadrons within District 20
Vacant -
Commander
District 24
(Los Angeles County)
Adjutant - Vacant
Advisor - Vacant

View Squadrons within District 24