Commissions/Committees

Americanism
Chairman
James Fischer
Technical Adviser:
Jim Eubanks

Committee Members:
John Saenz
Steven Culp
Sandy Loeb
David Smith Sr.
Children & Youth
Chairman
John Mejia
Technical Adviser:
Vacant

Committee Members:
Gil Desmeules
Robert Edwards
Mike Lasoya
Clayton Pitkin
Constitution & By-Laws
Chairman
Robert "Smokey" Stover
Technical Advisers:
Jim Eubanks
Howard Darter
(PDC-Dept)
Ned Fox (PDC)
Paul Mesmer (PDC)
Committee Members:
Bill Hernandez
Art Carlos
Convention City
Chairman
Chris Affolter (PDC)
Technical Adviser:
Matt Aviles

Committee Members:
James Fischer
Bill Bryant
Finance
Chairman
Tomidan Jordan
Technical Adviser:
Jim Eubanks

Committee Members:
Robert Stover
James Fischer
Matt Aviles
Ned Fox (PDC)
George Curtis (PDC)
Mark "Doc" Severance (PDC)
Internal Affairs
Chairman
Paul Mesmer (PDC)
Technical Adviser:
Vacant

Committee Members:
Philip "Tiny" Stuart
James Eubanks
Frank Meraz Jr. (PDC)
Robert Stover
Leadership
Chairman
Chris Affolter (PDC)
Technical Adviser:
Vacant

Committee Members:
Ned Fox (PDC)
James Fischer
Legislative
Chairman
Gilbert Mares
Technical Adviser:
Vacant

Committee Members:
Roy Santiago
Nat'l Guest Relations
Chairman
Mark "Doc" Severance (PDC)
Committee Members:
Michael Fox (PDC)
Ned Fox (PDC)
Public Relations
Chairman
John "Durk" Durkin
Technical Adviser:
Bill Hernandez

Committee Members:
John Ritter
Bill Bryant
Steve Schisler
Bruce Way
Technology
Chairman
Bill Hernandez
Technical Adviser:
John Ritter

Committee Members:
John "Durk" Durkin
Walt Butler
Glen Smith
VA&R
Chairman
Rod Perkins
Technical Adviser:
Vacant

Committee Members:
Dan Swett
Sandy Loeb
Victor Henry
Mike Mattox
Ways & Means
Chairman
Jim Eubanks
Technical Adviser:
Mark "Doc" Severance (PDC)

Committee Members:
Ray Bradford
Russell Bloomgarden
Steve Severin
Steve Schissler
Webmaster &
Newsletter Editor
John "Durk" Durkin
Editor-in-Chief
Matt Parson
Photographer
Luis Hernandez
Photographer
Lillian L. Moss
Commander &
Adjustant
Advisory Committee
Members-at-Large
Mark "Doc"Severance (PDC)
Frank Meraz Jr. (PDC)
George Curtis (PDC)
Ned Fox (PDC)
Michael Fox (PDC)
Paul Mesmer (PDC)
Howard Darter
(PDC-Dept)
Membership
Chairman
Philip "Tiny" Stuart
"The Godfather"

NorCal Ninjas:
Grandmaster
William "Bad Boy" Bartley

The Ninjas:
Area 1
Bill "Bam Bam" Bryant
Area 2
Eugene "Pitbull" Pierce
Area 3
Walt "Bruiser" Butler
_____________________
SoCal Samurai:
Grandmaster
Chris "Aim Low" Affolter

The Samurai:
Area 4
Michael "Lights Out" Losoya
Area 5
Bill "Hurricane" Hernandez
Area 6
Charles "Crusher" Curtis
_____________________
ALL THE DISTRICT COMMANDERS